Home  ·  Cart
2010 Schedule
January
Thur.  7   Returning from European Vacation
Sun.  17

  Sweet Home Dance - 2 - 6 pm (Dad's Band) 

Thur.  21   Private - Schulenburg Party
Fri.  22   Private - Yoakum Party
Sat.  23   Pflugerville - Tuff's Tavern (109 Pecan St.) 1 - 6 pm
Sun.  24   Private - East Bernard Party
Sun.  31   Corpus Christi - Moravian Hall  (5601 Kostoryz Rd.)  4 - 8 pm                           

February 
Sat.  6   Private - Brenham Party
Thur.  11   Private - San Antonio TMEA Convention - Roland
Fri.  12   Private - San Antonio TMEA Convention - Roland
Sun.  14   Galveston - Valentine Polka Cruise Departs
Sun.  21   Galveston - Valentine Polka Cruise Returns                                                              

March 
Wed.  3   Private - Yoakum Alter Society
Sat.  6   Private - San Antonio 80th B-day Party
Thur.  11   Dallas - International Accordion Convention - Roland Demo  10 am - 5 pm
  http://www.accordions.com/naa/
Fri.  12   Dallas - International Accordion Convention - Roland Demo  10 am - 5 pm
Sat.  13   Dallas - International Accordion Convention - Roland Demo  10 am - 4 pm
Sun.  14   Dallas - International Accordion Convention -  Jamming
Sun.  14   Elgin SPJST  3 - 7 pm  (Dad's Band)
  http://www.spjst.org/locallodges.html
Mon.  15   La Grange Opry - KC Hall 7 - 10 pm
Tues.  16   New Braunfels - Comal Country Music Show  7 - 10 pm
Thur.  18   Private - Schulenburg Party
Thur.  18   Private - Yoakum National Bank Party
Sun.  21   Sweet Home Hall  2 - 6 pm
  http://www.sweethomehall.com/Schedule.html
Tues.  23   Private - Hallettsville Party
Thur.  25   Private - Victoria Party
Fri.  26   Tomball - German Heritage Fest  6 - 10 pm
  http://www.myspace.com/tomballghf
Sat.  27   Tomball - German Heritage Fest  10 am - 10 pm
Sun.  28   Tomball - German Heritage Fest  12 noon - 6 pm
Tues.  30   Private - Funeral in Victoria
Tues.  30   Private - 2'nd Funeral in Victoria

April
Sat.  3   Private - 70'th Surprise Birthday Party in Deanville
Thur.  8   Private - Victoria Party
Sat.  10

  Three Rivers - Salsa Fest  11 am - 2 pm
 
http://www.threeriverstx.org/salsafest/index.html

Sat.  17   Private - Corpus Christi Wedding Anniversary                                            
Sun.  25   Private - Austin Wedding Anniversary

May

Sat.  1   Lexington - Homecoming - Johnny's on the Square (509 3'rd St) 10 am - 2 pm &  4 - 8 pm
Sun.  2

  Houston - Polish Fest Our Lady of Czestochowa Church  2 - 5 pm  (1731 Blalock Rd.)
 
www.houstonpolishfestival.org 

Wed.  5   Private - Flatonia Party
Fri.  7   France - Country Festival in Pontivy
  http://www.westcountrydancers.fr/mayfest.html
Sat.  8   France - Country Festival in Pontivy
Sun.  9   France - Country Festival in Pontivy
Sat.  15   Private - Gonzales Party
Sat.  15   Private - Shiner Wedding
Sun.  16   St. Hedwig - American Legion Hall - Picnic & Dance  1 - 5 pm
Wed.  19   Austin - Accordion Club - Senior Activity Center (Shoal Crest)  7 pm
  http://www.austinaccordion.com/ctaa.html
Thur.  20   Private - Victoria Party
Thur.  20   Cuero Opry - VFW Hall  7 - 10 pm
Sun.  23   Victoria - John Wesley United Methodist Church  10:30 am - 12 pm
  www.jwesleyumc.com
Sun.  23   Elgin SPJST  3 - 7 pm (Dad's Band)
  http://www.spjst.org/locallodges.html
Sun.  30   Shiner Picnic  5 - 9 pm
  www.sscmshiner.org


 

June 

Sun.  6   Italy - Roland V-Accordions
Mon.  7   Italy - Roland V-Accordions
Tues.  8   Italy - Roland V-Accordions
Fri.  11   Private Party
Sat.  12   Private - Sealy Wedding
Tues.  15   Austin - Accordion FREE-FOR-ALL  (Senior Act. Cnt. on Shoal Crest)  7 - 9 pm
Thur.  17   Private - Victoria Party
Fri.  18   Private - Brenham
Fri.  18   Brenham - Sons of Hermann  (304 East Germania Street)  5:30 - 9:30 pm
Tues.  22   Private - Shiner Party
Fri.  25   Shiner - Spoetzl Brewery Tap Room
Fri.  25   Private - Shiner Party
Sat.  26   Private - Damon Surprise 80th B-day Party
Sat.  26   Sealy Polka Fest - KC Hall  6:30 - 11:30 pm  (with Al Sulak & Country Sounds)
Tues.  29   Austin - Broken Spoke Accordion Roundup with Debra Peters  7 pm




July 

Fri.  2   Ellinger - Hruska's Store  3 - 5 pm
Sun.  4   Europe Tour Departs - Germany, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Poland, Hungary    
Fri.  16   Europe Tour Returns
Sat.  17   Hempstead - Watermelon Festival Parade  9 am
Sat.  17   Private - Austin 50th Wedding Anniversary
Mon.  19   Fayette County Country Music Show  7:30 - 10 pm
Sat.  24   Private Party

Sun.

 25
  San Antonio - Polish Picnic  2 - 6 pm
  Polish American Center, 2611 Mission Rd., San Antonio  Call  210-922-6277
Sun.  25   Sweet Home Hall  2 - 6 pm  (Dad's Band)
Sat.  31   Private - Katy 50th Wedding Anniversary

August 
Sat.  1

  Private - Weimar Party

Sun.  8   Corpus Christi - Moravian Hall  4 - 8 pm  (Dad's Band)
Mon.  9   Austin - CBS channel 42 KEYE  4 - 5 pm LIVE
Fri.  13   Private - Corpus Christi - SPJST Get-Away Weekend  7 - 10 pm
Sun.  15   Private - Flatonia Party
Sun.  22   La Vernia - Picnic - Immanuel Lutheran Church Hall  11 am - 1 pm                     
Sun.  22   San Antonio - Polish Am. Center (2611 Mission Rd.)  3 - 7 pm
Fri.  27

  San Antonio - Czech Gala at St. Luke's Catholic Church  6 - 11 pm

Sat.  28

  Private - Flatonia Party


 September 

Thur.  2   La Grange - Fayette County Fair - Sitting in with Opry Band  7 pm
Fri.  3   Ellinger - Hruska's Store  3 - 6 pm
Sat.  4   Santa Fe - Haak Winery - Czech Festival  4 - 7 pm  www.haakwine.com
Sun.  5   Plantersville - St. Mary's Bazaar  10 am - 2 pm  www.smsj.org/smbazaar.php
Mon.  6   Giddings - Lone Star Opry (Country Music Monday)  7:30 - 10 pm  www.countrymusicmonday.com
Fri.  10   Caldwell   6 - 9 pm  www.burlesoncountytx.com
Sat.  11   Caldwell - Longhorn Bar & Grille  12 - 6 pm
Sun.  12   Hallettsville - Courthouse Rededication Ceremony 1 - 3 pm
Tues.  14   Yoakum Country Music U.S.A.  7 - 10 pm  www.cmusayoakum.org
Wed.  15   Private - Flatonia Party
Thur.  16   Brenham - Washington Co. Fair (Senior Citizens Lunch) 10 am - 12 pm
Thur.  16   Private - Schulenburg Party
Thur.  16   Seguin - Country Music Show (@ Silver Center) 7 - 10 pm
Fri.  17   Rockport - Oak Crest Prom  6:30 - 7:30 pm
Sat.  18   Private - Sinton 50th Wedding Anniversary
Sun.  19   Smithville VFW - Church Bazaar  8:30 am - 12:30 pm                                            
Sun.  19   Geronimo VFW  3 - 6:30 pm (Dad's Band)
Fri.  24   Woodlands Oktoberfest  5 - 8:15 pm  www.oktoberfestthewoodlands.com
Sat.  25   Woodlands Oktoberfest  1:30 - 8 pm  www.oktoberfestthewoodlands.com
Sun.  26   Victoria Czech Fest  10 am - 2 pm  www.victoriaczechs.org

October 

Fri.  1   Bentonville, AR - Oktoberfest  6 - 8:30 pm  www.downtownbentonville.org
Sun.  3   Austin - Sons of Hermann (9611 Decker Lake Rd.)  4 - 8 pm
Sun.  3   Mentz - St. Roch Parish Picnic - Leroy Rybak's Swinging Orchestra
Fri.  8   La Grange - TCHCC Muziky Muziky  7 - 9 pm
Sat.  9   La Grange - TCHCC Czech Gala  www.czechtx.com
Sun.  10   Three Rivers - Polka Mass  10:45 am - 12 pm
Wed.  13   Private - San Antonio Oktoberfest
Thur.  14   Private - Gonzales Oktoberfest
Sat.  16

  Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm www.texrenfest.com

Sun.  17   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm  www.texrenfest.com
Tues.  19   Private - La Grange Party
Thur.  21   Private - Abilene - Texas Good Sam Chapters Oktoberfest
Fri.  22   Private - Schulenburg Party
Sat.  23   Private - Hempstead Oktoberfest Party
Sun.  24   San Antonio - Bexar County Czech Fest  1 - 4 pm  www.czechs.org
Tues.  26   Private - Victoria VFW
Tues.  26   Poteet - Cowboy Jamboree  7 - 10 pm
Sat.  30   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm  www.texrenfest.com
Sun.  31   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm  www.texrenfest.com
Sun.  31   Sweet Home Hall  2 - 6 pm  (Dad's Band)  www.sweethomehall.com

November
Thur.  4   Private - Moulton Shady Oaks Party
Fri.  5   Private - Yoakum Stevens Party
Sat.  6   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm                                                           
Sun.  7   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Sat.  13

  Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm

Sun.  14   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Mon.  15   La Grange - Fayette County Opry at KC Hall  7 - 10 pm
Thur.  18   Private - Schulenburg Party
Sat.  20   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Sun.  21   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Mon.  22   Lockhart Opry  7 - 10 pm
Fri.  26   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Sat.  27   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Sun.  28   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm

December

Thur.  2   Refugio - Country Opry @ Fairgrounds Expo Center  7 - 10 pm  www.refugiocountryopry.com
Fri.  3   Private - La Grange Christmas Party
Sat.  4   Private - Giddings Christmas Party
Sat.  4   Private - Austin KJT & KJZT Christmas Parties
Sat.  11   Tomball German Christmas Market  10:30 am - 4 pm  www.tomballgermanfest.org
Sun.  12   Tomball German Christmas Market  12 pm - 6 pm  www.tomballgermanfest.org

Tues.

 14   Yoakum Country Music USA Show  7 - 10 pm
Thur.  16   Private - Rockport Christmas Party
Fri.  17   Private - Hallettsville Christmas Party
Sun.  19   Sweet Home - Christmas Battle Dance w/ Leroy Rybak's Swinging Orch. 
  2 - 6 pm 
www.sweethomehall.com * 
Tues.  21

  Private - Cuero Christmas Party

Fri.  31

  San Antonio - New Year's Eve Dance - Polish American Center (2611 Mission Rd.) 
 
Dinner @7 pm, Dance 8:30 - 12:30 am

 

* Dec. 19 - during the dance there will be a Chris & Edita Rybak's Baby Shower - everyone welcomed

 
Copyright 2014 © Chris Rybak. 
chrisrybak@msn.com