Home  ·  Cart
2008 Schedule
January
Tues.  1   European Vacation! - England, Czech Republic, and Slovakia
Fri.  25   Arrive back to Texas!
Sun.  27   Private - St. John's 35'th Wedding Anniversary
Tues.  29   Private - La Grange Party
Thur.  31

  Private - Victoria Party


February 
Sat.  2   Private - Anderson 60'th Wedding Anniversary
Tues.  5   Private - Flatonia Party
Fri.  8   Private - Giddings 95'th Birthday Party
Sat.  9

  Private - Brenham Party

Sat.  9   Private - Luling Birthday Party
Sun.  10   Poth VFW - Dance  2 - 6 pm
Thur.  14   Private - Giddings Valentine's Party
Thur.  14   Private - La Grange Valentine's Party
Thur.  14   Private - New Braunfels Valentine's Dance
Fri.  15   Private - Victoria Party
Sat.  16   Private - Wharton Party
Wed.  20   Private - Hallettsville Party
Sun.  24   Sweet Home - Dance  2 - 6 pm

March 
Sun.  2   Austin - Hermann Sons Dance  (9611 Decker Lake Rd.)  4 - 8 pm
Sat.  8   Da Costa - Hermann Sons Dance  8 - 11:30 pm (Dad's Band)
Sun.  9   Buckholts SPJST - Cameron Dance Club  3 - 6:30 pm
Thur.  13   Dallas - International Accordion Convention - Roland Demo  10 am - 5 pm
Fri.  14   Dallas - International Accordion Convention - Roland Demo  10 am - 5 pm
Sat.  15   Dallas - International Accordion Convention - Roland Demo  10 am - 4 pm
Sat.  15

  Private - St. John's 40'th Birthday Party

Mon.  17   Private - Victoria Party
Thur.  20   Private - Schulenburg Party
Thur.  20   Private - Yoakum Bank Party
Fri.  21   Private - La Grange Party
Fri.  28   Tomball - German Heritage Fest  6 pm - Close
Sat.  29   Tomball - German Heritage Fest  5 pm - Close
Sun.  30   Tomball - German Heritage Fest  3:30 - 6 pm

April
Fri.  4   Private - Moravia Funeral
Fri.  4   Private - Cuero Funeral
Fri.  4   Private - Schulenburg Party
Sat.  5   Three Rivers - Salsa Fest  11 am - 2 pm
Sat.  5   Martinez Hall - Dance  8 - 11:30 pm  (Dad's Band)
Sun.  6   Sweet Home - Dance  2 - 6 pm
Sat.  12   Schulenburg - Stanzel Museum  1:30 - 4:30 pm
Sun.  13   Poteet Strawberry Fest Chris Rybak - 12:30, 2:30, 4:30 & 6:30 PM
Sat.  19   Private - Sealy Wedding
Sun.  20   Private - Moulton Party
Mon.  21   Private - Victoria Party
Sat.  26   Private - Yorktown 75'th Birthday Party
Sat.  26   Gruene - Crawfish Boil at Oma's Secret Garden  6 - 8 pm
Sun.  27   Elgin SPJST - Dance  3 - 7 pm

May

Sat.  3   Hempstead - Downtown Rally  11 am - 2 pm
Sat.  3   Houston - Polish Fest - Our Lady of Czestohowa Church  (1731 Blalock Rd.) 7 pm
Sun.  4   Yorktown Community Hall (Gruenau Fundraiser)  10:30 am - 1 pm
Sun.  4   Corpus Christi - Moravian Hall  4 - 8 pm
Sun.  4   Sweet Home - Dance (Dad's Band)
Sat.  10   La Grange - Ross South 40 RV Park  3 - 5 pm
Mon.  12   Private - Seguin Party
Tues.  13   Yoakum Country Music Show  7:30 - 10 pm
Wed.  14   Private - Yoakum Party
Wed.  14   New Braunfels - Comal Country Opry - Civic Center  7 pm
Thur.  15   Private - Schulenburg Birthday Party 
Thur.  15   Seguin Country Music Show  7 - 9:30 pm
Sat.  17   Pflugerville - Tuff's Tavern  - music all day (109 Pecan St.)
Sun.  18   St. Hedwig - American Legion Hall - Picnic & Dance  1 - 5 pm
Sun.  25   Hallettsville - Sacred Heart Picnic  (Dad's Band)
Tues.  27   Austin - Accordion Free-For-All  (Senior Center on Shoal Crest) 7 pm

 

June 
Sun.  1   Flatonia - Sacred Heart Picnic  11 am - 1 pm
Mon.  2   Giddings Country Music Monday  7 pm
Wed.  4   Private - Funeral In Moravia
Sat.  7   Private - San Antonio 60'th Wedding Anniversary
Sun.  8   Brenham - Zion Lutheran Church Polka Worship  9 - 10 am
Sat.  14   Private - Ganado Family Reunion
Sun.  15   Sweet Home - Dance  2 - 6 pm
Fri.  20   Nashville, TN - Summer NAMM - Roland Accordion Demo                                
Sat.  21   Nashville, TN - Summer NAMM - Roland Accordion Demo
Sun.  22   Nashville, TN - Summer NAMM - Roland Accordion Demo
Mon.  23   Lockhart Opry (Lions Comm. center, 220 Bufkin Lane)  7:30 pm
Sat.  28

  Private - Smithville 60'th Wedding Anniversary

Sun.  29   Private - Frelsburg 50'th Wedding Anniversary
Sun.  29   Private - Schulenburg Wedding Anniversary
Sun.  29   Elgin SPJST  3 - 7 pm (Dad's Band)

July 
Tues.  1   Depart for Europe! - Hungary, Slovakia, Czech Republic, Austria, Germany
Sat  12   Arrive back from Europe!
Sat.  5   Runge VFW - Independence Day Celebration  1 - 4 pm (Dad's Band)
Sat.  5   Martinez Hall  8:30 - 11 pm (Dad's Band)
Sun.  13   Private - 80'th B-day Party in Seguin
Sat.  19   Private - San Marcos 50'th Wedding Anniversary
Sun.  20   Sweet Home - Dance  2 - 6 pm
Mon.  21   La Grange KC - Country Opry  7 pm
Tues.  22   Poteet Cowboy Jamboree  7 pm
Fri.  25

  Private - Rockport Party

Sat.  26   Nordheim All School Reunion  4 - 9 pm  John Conlee 9 - 11 pm

August 
Sat.  2   Private - Goliad Reunion
Sun.  3   Corpus Christi - Moravian Hall  4 - 8 pm  (Dad's Band)
Sun.  10   Private - New Taiton 30'th Wedding Anniversary
Sun.  10   Sweet Home - Dance  2 - 6 pm (Dad's Band)
Mon.  11   Private - Victoria Party
Fri.  15   San Antonio - Czech Gala at St. Luke's Catholic Church  6 - 11 pm
Sat.  16   Private Party
Sun.  17

  Santa Fe - Haak Vineyards & Winery Czech Evening  3 - 7 pm

Sat.  23   Private - Flatonia B-day Party
Sun.  24   La Vernia - Picnic - Immanuel Lutheran Church Hall  11 am - 1 pm
Sat.  30   La Grange - Fayette County Fair Grounds 12 - 4:30 pm
Sun.  31   Plantersville - St. Mary's Bazaar  11 am - 2 pm

September 
Sat.  6   Private - Houston Wedding Shower
Sun.  7   Cistern - Country Store & Bar - Euro Tour After Party  3 - ??  Public Invited
Mon.  8   Private - Victoria Party
Tues.  9   Yoakum Country Music U.S.A. (Comm. Center)  7  - 10 pm
Thur.  11   Private - Flatonia Party
Sat.  13   Caldwell - Longhorn Bar & Grill  (Downtown) 1 - 6 pm
Tues.  16   New Braunfels - Country Music Opry - KC Hall  7 - 10 pm
Thur.  18

  Private - Brenham (Washington County Fair) 10 am - 12 pm

Sat.  20   Private - Moravia Rybak Reunion
Sat.  20   Richmond - Fort Bend Museum - Fiestas Patrias Heritage Festival  4 - 5 pm
Sun.  21   Sweet Home Dance  2 - 6 pm
Thur.  25   Private - La Grange Party
Sat.  27   Austin - Westwood Country Club - Czech Gala  6 - 10 pm
Sun.  28   Seguin - St. James Church Picnic - Coliseum   11:30 am - 2:30 pm

October
Sat.  4   Fredericksburg - Oktoberfest  2 - 4 & 7 - 9 pm
Sun.  5   Yorktown Comm. Hall - Gruenau Fall Feast  10 am - 1 pm (Dinner & Dance $10)
Sun.  5   Austin - Hermann Sons (9611 Decker Lake Rd.) - Oktoberfest  4 - 8 pm
Sat.  11   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Sun.  12   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Sun.  12   Bryan - St. Joseph Church  2 - 5 pm  (Dad's Band)
Tue.   14   Private - Victoria VFW Oktoberfest Party
Thur.  16   Private - Schulenburg Party
Fri.  17   Private - Victoria Parties
Sat.  18   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Sun.  19   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Sun.  19   Sweet Home - Dance  2 - 6 pm  (Dad's Band)
Wed.  22   Private - New Braunfels Party
Sat.  25

  Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm

Sat.  25   Da Costa - Hermann Sons Dance  8 - 11:30 pm  (Dad's Band)
Sun.  26   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm

November
Sat.  1   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Sun.  2   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Tues.  4   Private - Victoria Party
Thur.  6   Private - Austin Oktoberfest Party
Sat.  8   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Sun.  9   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Sun.  9   Sweet Home - Dance  2 - 6 pm  (Dad's Band)
Thur.  13   Private - Cuero Party
Sat.  15

  Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm

Sun.  16   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Tues.  18   Private - Nashville Roland V-Accordion Demo
Wed.  19   Private - Nashville Roland V-Accordion Demo
Thur.  20   Seguin - Country Music Show (Silver Center)  7 - 10 pm
Sat.  22   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Sun.  23   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Tues.  25   Poteet - Country Music Show  7 -10 pm
Thur.  27   Private - Ellinger 50'th Anniversary
Fri.  28   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Sat.  29   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Sun.  30   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Sun.  30   Sweet Home - Dance  2 - 6 pm  (Dad's Band)

December
Mon.  1   Giddings - Country Music Monday  7 pm
Tues.  2   George West Cafetorium - Brush Country Music Opry - 7 pm
Sat.  6   Private - Weimar Wedding
Sun.  7   Private - San Antonio KC Christmas Party
Tues.  9   Private - Victoria Christmas Party
Wed.   10   Private - New Braunfels & Brenham Christmas Parties
Thur.  11   Private - Flatonia & Schulenburg Christmas Parties
Fri.  12   Private - Hallettsville Christmas Party
Sat.  13   Tomball - German Christmas Market (Downtown)  10 am - 10 pm
Mon.  15   Private - Plantersville Christmas Party
Tues.  16   Private - Rockport Christmas Party
Wed.  17   Private - Schulenburg Christmas Party
Thur.   18   Private - Seguin & La Grange Christmas Parties
Fri.  19   Rosenberg - Opry  (Band Rd.)  7:30 - 10 pm
Sat.   20   Alvin - Opry  7 pm
Sun.  21   Sweet Home - Christmas Dance  (Comm. Center)  2 - 6 pm
Sat.   27   Private - Sinton Wedding
Wed.  31   Yorktown - New Year's Eve Dance  (Comm. Hall)  8 pm - 12:30 am
Wed.  31   Poth VFW - New Year's Eve Dance  8 pm - 12 am  (Dad's Band)

Copyright 2014 © Chris Rybak. 
chrisrybak@msn.com