Home  ·  Cart
2015 Schedule
January
Sun.  11   Private - Poth 80'th B-day
Thur.  15   Private - Schulenburg Party
Fri.  16   Private - Victoria
Sat.  17   West - Czech Buffet, Dinner, and Dance  6:30 pm                                          
Sun.  18

  Sweet Home Dance - 2 - 6 pm (Dad's Band) 

Sat.  24   Pflugerville - Tuff's Tavern (109 Pecan St.) 2 pm
Sun.  25   Corpus Christi - Moravian Hall  (5601 Kostoryz Rd.)  4 - 8 pm

February 
Fri.  6   Private - Victoria Party
Sat.  7   Private - Brenham Party
Thur.  12   Private - San Antonio Teacher's Convention - Roland
Fri.  13   Private - San Antonio Teacher's Convention - Roland
Sat.  14   Private - San Antonio Teacher's Convention - Roland
Sat.  14   Private - New Ulm Wedding
Mon.  16   La Grange Opry - KC Hall  7 - 10 pm
Sun.  22

  Sweet Home - Dance  2 - 6 pm                                                               

Tues.  24   Private - Austin Czech Society Meeting
Fri.  27   Private - Austin Painted Church & Czech Meeting
Sat.  28   Private - East Bernard Czech Party

March 
Mon.  2   Private - Seguin Party
Sat.  7   Private - Sweet Home Party
Tues.  10   Private - East Bernard Czech Party
Thur.  12   Dallas - International Accordion Convention - Roland Demo  10 am - 5 pm
Fri.  13   Dallas - International Accordion Convention - Roland Demo  10 am - 5 pm
Sat.  14   Dallas - International Accordion Convention - Roland Demo  10 am - 4 pm
Sun.  15   Dallas - International Accordion Convention -  Jamming
Tues.  17   New Braunfels KC - Comal Country Music Opry  7 - 10 pm
Wed.  18   Austin - Accordion Club Meeting  7 - 9 pm
Thur.  19   Private - Yoakum Bank Party
Fri.  20   Private - Victoria Party
Sat.  21   Private - Gonzales B-day Party
Tues.  24   West - Downtown Celebration with Texas Governor's wife Anita Perry  12 pm
Wed.  25   Private - New Braunfels Party
Fri.  27   Tomball - German Heritage Fest - Downtown 6 - 10 pm
Sat.  28   Tomball - German Heritage Fest  10 am - 10 pm
Sun.  29   Tomball - German Heritage Fest  12 noon - 6 pm

April
Sat.  4   Three Rivers - Salsa Fest  11 am - 2 pm                                                     
Sat.  4   Poteet - Strawberry Fest  4:30 & 6:30
Sun.  5   Sweet Home - Dance  2 - 6 pm
Sat.  11   Private - Shiner Wedding Anniversary
Tues.  14   Private - Schulenburg Party
Thur.  16   Private - Schulenburg Party
Sat.  18   Private - Tomball Wedding Anniversary
Sun.  19   Private - Austin KJT Party
Mon.  20   Private - Victoria Party
Mon.  20   Private - Seguin B-day Party
Fri.  24   College Station - Czech Evening at St. Mary's Church  7 pm
Sat.  25   Private - New Ulm Reunion
Sun.  26   Geronimo VFW  3 - 6:30 pm  (Dad's Band)

May

Fri.  1   Private - Weimar Party
Sat.  2   Lexington - Homecoming - Johnny's on the Square  11 am - 3 pm (parade 10:30 am)
Sat.  2

  Houston - Polish Fest Our Lady of Czestochowa Church  (1731 Blalock Rd.) 9:15 -  10:10 pm  www.houstonpolishfestival.com

Fri.  8   Private - Victoria Party
Sat.  9   Private - Da Costa Wedding Anniversary (Dad's Band)
Wed.  13   Private - Yoakum Party
Fri.  15   Lee County Fairgrounds  2 - 4 pm
Sat.  16   Pflugerville - Tuff's Tavern  - music all day (109 Pecan St.)
Sun.  17   St. Hedwig - American Legion Hall - Picnic & Dance  1 - 5 pm
Mon.  18   La Grange Opry - KC Hall  7 - 10 pm
Tues.  19

  New Braunfels - Comal Country Music Opry  7:30 - 10 pm

Sun.  24   Stoneham - St. Josephs Picnic  11 am - 3 pm
Tue.  26   Austin Accordion Free-For-All  7 - 9 pm  (Senior Activity Ctr. - 2874 Shoal Crest Ave.)
Sun.  31   Depart for Europe!!!  Czech Republic, Austria, Germany, Italy, and the Vatican


 

June 

Thur.  11   Return From European Tour!!!
Sat.  13   Private - Ray Point Wedding Anniversary
Sun.  14   Caldwell - Burleson County Czech Heritage Meeting  2 - 5 pm
Thur.  18   Elgin SPJST- Swedish Mid-summer Festival  5 - ? pm
Fri.  19   Private - Victoria Party
Fri.   19   Rosenberg - Opry (Country Music Show)  7 - 10 pm
Sat.  20   Private - Runge Flyback School Reunion
Mon.  22   Private - Victoria Party
Sat.  27   Private - Kenedy 50'th Wedding Anniversary                                      
Sun.  28   Elgin SPJST - Dance  3 - 7 pm  (Dad's Band)


July 
Sat.  4   Private - San Angelo  Schwartz Family Reunion
Thu.  9   Killeen - Roland FR-1 Video Demo & Mariachi Jam
Fri.  10   Killeen Marifest - 7:30 - 10:30 pm  International Music & Dance
Sat.  11   Private - Smithville B-day Party                              
Sun.  12   Private - Weimar Party
Sat.  18   Private - Flatonia Reunion
Fri.  24   Private - Rockport Party
Sun.  26   Sweet Home Dance  2 - 6 pm

August 
Sat.  1

  Private - Sun City 50'th Wedding Anniversary                                                                             

Sun.  2   Santa Fe - Haak Vineyards & Winery Czech Evening  4 - 7 pm  http://www.haakwine.com
Sun.  2

  Corpus Christi - Moravian Hall  4 - 8 pm  (Dad's Band)  www.moravianhallcorpuschristi.com

Fri.  7   Private - Corpus Christi
Sat.  8

  Private - Runge Birthday Party

Sat.  15   Private - Flatonia Party
Sun.  16   Sweet Home Hall  2 - 6 pm  (Dad's Band)  www.sweethomehall.com
Thur.  20   Private - Victoria Party
Sat.  22   Private - EURO TOUR 2009 After Party
Sun.  23   La Vernia - Picnic - Immanuel Lutheran Church Hall  11 am - 1 pm
Tues.  25   Poteet - Cowboy Jamboree  7 - 10 pm
Wed.  26   Private - Cuero Party
Fri.  28   San Antonio - Czech Gala at St. Luke's Catholic Church  6 - 11 pm

September 
Sat.  5   Private - Yorktown 50'th Wedding Anniversary
Sun.  6   Plantersville - St. Mary's Bazaar  11 am - 2 pm  www.smsj.org/smbazaar.php                                      
Mon.  7   Private - Bus Tour Party -- Rockdale, TX
Tues.  8   Yoakum Country Music USA  7 - 10 pm  cmusayoakum.org
Wed.  9   Private - Flatonia Party
Fri.  11   Caldwell Kolache Fest - Kick-Off Party  5 - 9 pm
Sat.  12   Caldwell - Longhorn Bar & Grill  (Downtown) 1 - 6 pm                               
Sat.  12   Austin - Czech Gala - Onion Creek Country Club  8 - 10 pm
Sun.  13   Houston - St. Cyril and Methodius Heritage Festival  1:20 pm - 3:30 pm
Mon.  14   Private - Houston German Party
Tues.  15   Private - Victoria Party
Tues.  15   Edna - Flag City Opry  7 - 10 pm  flagcityopry.com
Thur.  17   Brenham - Washington County Fair  10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Thur.  17   Private - Schulenburg Party
Thur.  17   Seguin Country Music Show (Silver Center)  7 - 10 pm
Fri.  18   Private - Lake Jackson 50'th Birthday Party
Sat.  19   Richmond - Ft. Bend Museum Cultural Fest
 
http://www.fortbendmuseum.org/annual-events/celebrate                                
Sun.  20   Smithville VFW - Church Bazaar  8:30 am - 12:30 pm 
Sun.  20   Geronimo VFW  3 - 6:30 pm  (Dad's Band)
Fri.  25   Los Angeles, CA - Roland 2'nd Annual V-Accordion Competition
Sat.  26   Woodlands Oktoberfest  www.oktoberfestthewoodlands.com
Sun.  27   Woodlands Oktoberfest  www.oktoberfestthewoodlands.com

October
Thur.  1   Cuero - St. Mark's Lutheran Church Oktoberfest  6 - 8 pm
Sat.  3   Richmond - Czech Heritage Presentation (Old South Plantation) 10 - 11 am
Sat.  3   Private - 60'th Wedding Anniversary
Sun.  4   Flatonia - Cath. Church - Turkey & Dressing Day  11 am - 1 pm
Sun.  4   Austin - Hermann Sons  (9611 Decker Lake Rd.)  4 - 8 pm
Sun.  4   Mentz Picnic  1 - 5 pm  (Leroy Rybak's Swining Orchestra)
Thur.  8   Lake Jackson Civic Center - Czech/German Fest  7 - 9 pm  PRESALE TICKETS ONLY 
Sat.   10   La Grange - Ribbon Cutting Gala for Czech Museum/Library 10:30 am  www.czechtexas.org           
Thur.  15   Brenham - Bluebonnet Opry (Silver Wings Ballroom) - 7 - 10 pm
Fri.  16   Oktoberfest - Alexandria, LA  7:15 - 9 pm
Sat.  17

  Needville Harvest Fest  1:30 - 4:00 pm  www.needvillefest.com

Sat.  24   Lenz Hall Dance  7:30 - 11:00 pm
Sun.  25   Three Rivers - Our Savior Lutheran Church Polka Mass  1900 Hwy. 72 E  10:45 am - 12 pm
Sun.  25   Private - San Antonio Anniversary
Sat.  31   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm                             

November
Sun.  1   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm - www.texrenfest.com                                         
Tues.  3   Private - Victoria VFW - Patient's Day Out  10 am - 1 pm
Sat.  7   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Sun.  8   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Thur.  12   Private - Moulton Shady Oaks Family Night
Sat.  14

  Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm

Sun.  15   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Sat.  21   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Sun.  22   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Fri.  27   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Sat.  28   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm
Sun.  29   Plantersville - Texas Renaissance Fest  10 am - 6 pm

December
Tues.  1   George West - Opry  7 - 10 pm
Wed.  2   La Grange - TCHCC Czech Gala 6 - 9 pm - see www.czechtexas.org
Sat.  5   Private - Giddings Christmas Party
Sat.  5   Private - Austin KJZT Christmas Party
Sun.  6   Private - Bexar County Czechs Christmas Party
Fri.  11   Private - Hallettsville Christmas Party
Sat.  12   Tomball - Christmas Market
Sun.  13   Private - San Antonio KC Christmas Party                                         
Wed.  16   Headed to Europe - for a Czech and Slovak Christmas!!!

 
Copyright 2017 © Chris Rybak. 
chrisrybak@msn.com